The Wimbledon Championships has one of the most gigantic history archives of all sports. The first ever Men's Singles tournament was held in 1877, while the Women's Singles division was added for the 1884 edition. Among those iconic players are Helen Wills Moody and William Renshaw when the tournament was in his Amateur Era.

Then, since 1968, the tournament faced major changes to become of the most prestigious tournaments in the tennis world. This era is named the Open Era, in which Martina Navratilova has most titles for the Women's singles division while Roger Federer is the champion with most titles for the Men's Singles division.

In addition, right below are the list of Wimbledon Championships' winner of Men's Doubles and Women's doubles. This last category was introduced for the 1913 edition. Although, there are five more categories for this tournament such as mixed doubles, juniors and wheelchairs, those being the most notables.

Wimbledon winners' list: Women's Singles

The Wimbledon Championships winner list for the Women's Singles division comprehends the two main eras of the All England Tournament. This means, the Amateur Era mostly dominanted by UK's tennis players, and the Open Era in which players from all over the world could play in the tournament.

Amateur Era

Year Champion Country Runners-up Country
1884 Maud Watson United Kingdom Lilian Watson United Kingdom
1885 Maud Watson United Kingdom Blanche Bingley United Kingdom
1886 Blanche Bingley United Kingdom Maud Watson United Kingdom
1887 Lottie Dod United Kingdom Blanche Bingley United Kingdom
1888 Lottie Dod United Kingdom Blanche Hillyard United Kingdom
1889 Blanche Hillyard United Kingdom Lena Rice United Kingdom
1890 Lena Rice United Kingdom May Jacks United Kingdom
1891 Lottie Dod United Kingdom Blanche Hillyard United Kingdom
1892 Lottie Dod United Kingdom Blanche Hillyard United Kingdom
1893 Lottie Dod United Kingdom Blanche Hillyard United Kingdom
1894 Blanche Hillyard United Kingdom Edith Austin United Kingdom
1895 Charlotte Cooper United Kingdom Helen Jackson United Kingdom
1896 Charlotte Cooper United Kingdom Alice Pickering United Kingdom
1897 Blanche Hillyard United Kingdom Charlotte Cooper United Kingdom
1898 Charlotte Cooper United Kingdom Louisa Martin United Kingdom
1899 Blanche Hillyard United Kingdom Charlotte Cooper United Kingdom
1900 Blanche Hillyard United Kingdom Charlotte Cooper United Kingdom
1901 Charlotte Sterry United Kingdom Blanche Hillyard United Kingdom
1902 Muriel Robb United Kingdom Charlotte Sterry United Kingdom
1903 Dorothea Douglass United Kingdom Ether Larcombe United Kingdom
1904 Dorothea Douglass United Kingdom Charlotte Sterry United Kingdom
1905 May Sutton USA Dorothea Douglass United Kingdom
1906 Dorothea Douglass United Kingdom May Sutton USA
1907 May Sutton USA Dorothea Lambert Chambers United Kingdom
1908 Charlotte Sterry United Kingdom Agnes Morton United Kingdom
1909 Dora Boothby United Kingdom Agnes Morton United Kingdom
1910 Dorothea Lambert Chambers United Kingdom Dora Boothby United Kingdom
1911 Dorothea Lambert Chambers United Kingdom Dora Boothby United Kingdom
1912 Ethel Larcombe United Kingdom Charlotte Sterry United Kingdom
1913 Dorothea Lambert Chambers United Kingdom Winifred McNair United Kingdom
1914 Dorothea Lambert Chambers United Kingdom Ether Larcombe United Kingdom
1919 Suzanne Lenglen France Dorothea Lambert Chambers United Kingdom
1920 Suzanne Lenglen France Dorothea Lambert Chambers United Kingdom
1921 Suzanne Lenglen France Elizabeth Ryan USA
1922 Suzanne Lenglen France Molla Mallory USA
1923 Suzanne Lenglen France Kitty McKane United Kingdom
1924 Kitty McKane United Kingdom Helen Wills USA
1925 Suzanne Lenglen France Joan Fry United Kingdom
1926 Kitty Godfree United Kingdom Lili Alvarez Spain
1927 Helen Wills USA Lili Alvarez Spain
1928 Helen Wills USA Lili Alvarez Spain
1929 Helen Wills USA Helen Jacobs USA
1930 Helen Moody USA Elizabeth Ryan USA
1931 Cilly Aussem Germany Hilde Krahwinkel Germany
1932 Helen Moody USA Helen Jacobs USA
1933 Helen Moody USA Dorothy Round United Kingdom
1934 Dorothy Round United Kingdom Helen Jacobs USA
1935 Helen Moody USA Helen Jacobs USA
1936 Helen Jacobs USA Hilde Sperling Denmark
1937 Dorothy Round United Kingdom Jadwiga Jedrzejowska Poland
1938 Helen Moody USA Helen Jacobs USA
1939 Alice Marble USA Kay Stammers United Kingdom
1946 Pauline Betz USA Louise Brough USA
1947 Margaret Osborne USA Doris Hart USA
1948 Louise Brough USA Doris Hart USA
1949 Louise Brough USA Margaret duPont USA
1950 Louise Brough USA Margaret duPont USA
1951 Doris Hart USA Shirley Fry USA
1952 Maureen Connolly USA Louise Brough USA
1953 Maureen Connolly USA Doris Hart USA
1954 Maureen Connolly USA Louise Brough  USA
1955 Louise Brough USA Beverly Fleitz USA
1956 Shirley Fry USA Angela Buxton United Kingdom
1957 Althea Gibson USA Darlene Hard USA
1958 Althea Gibson USA Angela Mortimer United Kingdom
1959 Maria Bueno Brazil Darlene Hard USA
1960 Maria Bueno Brazil Sandra Reynolds South Africa
1961 Angela Mortimer United Kingdom Christine Truman United Kingdom
1962 Karen Susman USA Vera Sukova Czechoslovakia
1963 Margaret Smith Australia Billie Jean Moffitt USA
1964 Maria Bueno Brazil Margaret Smith Australia
1965 Margaret Smith Australia Maria Bueno Brazil
1966 Billie Jean King USA Maria Bueno Brazil
1967 Billie Jean King USA Ann Jones United Kingdom

Open Era

Year Champion Country Runners-up Country
1968 Billie Jean King USA Judy Tegart Australia
1969 Ann Jones United Kingdom Billie Jean King USA
1970 Margaret Court Australia Billie Jean King USA
1971 Evonne Goolagong Australia Margaret Court Austrlia
1972 Billie Jean King USA Evonne Goolagong Australia
1973 Billie Jean King USA Chris Evert USA
1974 Chris Evert USA Olga Morozova URSS
1975 Billie Jean King USA Evonne Goolagong Australia
1976 Chris Evert USA Evonne Goolagong Australia
1977 Virgina Wade United Kingdom Betty Stove Netherlands
1978 Martina Navratilova USA Chris Evert USA
1979 Martina Navratilova USA Chris Evert USA
1980 Evonne Goolagong Australia Chris Evert USA
1981 Chris Evert USA Hana Mandlikova Czechoslovakia
1982 Martina Navratilova USA Chris Evert USA
1983 Martina Navratilova USA Andrea Jaeger USA
1984 Martina Navratilova USA Chris Evert USA
1985 Martina Navratilova USA Chris Evert USA
1986 Martina Navratilova USA Hana Mandlikova Czechoslovakia
1987 Martina Navratilova USA Steffi Graff West Germany
1988 Steffi Graff West Germany Martina Navratilova USA
1989 Steffi Graff West Germany Martina Navratilova USA
1990 Martina Navratilova USA Zina Garrison USA
1991 Steffi Graff Germany Gabriela Sabatini Argentina
1992 Steffi Graff Germany Monica Seles Serbia and Montenegro
1993 Steffi Graff Germany Jana Novotna Czech Republic
1994 Conchita Martinez Spain Martina Navratilova USA
1995 Steffi Graff Germany Arantxa Sanchez Vicario Spain
1996 Steffi Graff Germany Arantxa Sanchez Vicario Spain
1997 Martina Hingis Switzerland Jana Novotna Czech Republic
1998 Jana Novotna Czech Republic Nathalie Tauziat France
1999 Lindsay Davenport USA Steffi Graff Germany
2000 Venus Williams USA Lindsay Davenport USA
2001 Venus Williams USA Justine Henin Belgium
2002 Serena Williams USA Venus Williams USA
2003 Serena Williams USA Venus Williams USA
2004 Maria Sharapova Russia Serena Williams USA
2005 Venus Williams USA Lindsay Davenport USA
2006 Amelie Mauresmo France Justine Henin Belgium
2007 Venus Williams USA Marion Bartoli France
2008 Venus Williams USA Serena Williams USA
2009 Serena Williams USA Venus Williams USA
2010 Serena Williams USA Vera Zvonareva Russia
2011 Petra Kvitova Czech Republic Maria Sharapova Russia
2012 Serena Williams USA Agnieszka Radwanska Poland
2013 Marion Bartoli France Sabine Lisicki Germany
2014 Petra Kvitova Czech Republic Eugenie Bouchard Canada
2015 Serena Williams USA Garbiñe Muguruza Spain
2016 Serena Williams USA Angelique Kerber Germany
2017 Garbiñe Muguruza Spain Venus Williams USA
2018 Angelique Kerber Germany Serena Williams USA
2019 Simona Halep Roumania Serena Williams USA
2020 - - - -
2021 Ashleigh Barty Australia Karolina Pliskova Czech Republic
2022 Elena Rybakina Kazakhstan

Ons Jabeur

Tunisia

Wimbledon winners' list: Men's Singles

The Wimbledon Championships winner list for the Men's Singles division comprehends the two main eras of the All England Tournament. In other words, the Amateur Era mostly dominanted by UK's tennis players, and the Open Era in which players from all over the world could play in the tournament.

Amateur Era

Year Champion Country Runners-up Country
1877 Spencer Gore United Kingdom William Marshall United Kingdom
1878 Frank Hadow United Kingdom Spencer Gore United Kingdom
1879 John Hartley United Kingdom Verte St. Leger Goold United Kingdom
1880 John Hartley United Kingdom Herbert Lawford United Kingdom
1881 William Renshaw United Kingdom John Hartley United Kingdom
1882 William Renshaw United Kingdom Ernest Renshaw United Kingdom
1883 William Renshaw United Kingdom Ernest Renshaw United Kingdom
1884 William Renshaw United Kingdom Herbert Lawford United Kingdom
1885 William Renshaw United Kingdom Herbert Lawford United Kingdom
1886 William Renshaw United Kingdom Herbert Lawford United Kingdom
1887 Herbert Lawford United Kingdom Ernest Renshaw United Kingdom
1888 Ernest Renshaw United Kingdom Herbert Lawford United Kingdom
1889 William Renshaw United Kingdom Ernest Renshaw United Kingdom
1890 Willoughby Hamilton United Kingdom William Renshaw United Kingdom
1891 Wilfred Baddeley United Kingdom Joshua Pim United Kingdom
1892 Wilfred Baddeley United Kingdom Joshua Pim United Kingdom
1893 Joshua Pim United Kingdom Wilfred Baddeley United Kingdom
1894 Joshua Pim United Kingdom Wilfred Baddeley United Kingdom
1895 Wilfred Baddeley United Kingdom Wilberforce Eaves United Kingdom
1896 Harold Mahony United Kingdom Wilfred Baddeley United Kingdom
1897 Reginald Doherty United Kingdom Harold Mahony United Kingdom
1898 Reginald Doherty United Kingdom Laurence Doherty United Kingdom
1899 Reginald Doherty United Kingdom Arthur Gore United Kingdom
1900 Reginald Doherty United Kingdom Sydney Smith United Kingdom
1901 Arthur Gore United Kingdom Reginal Doherty United Kingdom
1902 Laurence Doherty United Kingdom Arthur Gore United Kingdom
1903 Laurence Doherty United Kingdom Frank Riseley United Kingdom
1904 Laurence Doherty United Kingdom Frank Riseley United Kingdom
1905 Laurence Doherty United Kingdom Norman Brookes Australia
1906 Laurence Doherty United Kingdom Frank Riseley United Kingdom
1907 Norman Brookes Australia Arthur Gore United Kingdom
1908 Arthur Gore United Kingdom Herbert Roper Barrett United Kingdom
1909 Arthur Gore United Kingdom Major Ritchie United Kingdom
1910 Anthony Wilding New Zealand Arthur Gore United Kingdom
1911 Anthony Wilding New Zealand Herbert Roper Barrett United Kingdom
1912 Anthony Wilding New Zealand Arthur Gore United Kingdom
1913 Anthony Wilding New Zealand Maurice McLoughlin USA
1914 Norman Brookes New Zealand Anthony Wilding New Zealand
1919 Gerald Patterson Australia Norman Brookes Australia
1920 Bill Tilden USA Gerald Patterson Australia
1921 Bill Tilden USA Brian Norton South Africa
1922 Gerald Patterson Australia Randolph Lycett United Kingdom
1923 Bill Johnston USA Francis Hunter USA
1924 Jean Borotra France Rene Lacoste France
1925 Rene Lacoste France Jean Borotra France
1926 Jean Borotra France Howard Kinsey USA
1927 Henri Cochet France Jean Borotra France
1928 Rene Lacoste France Henri Cochet France
1929 Henri Cochet France Jean Borotra France
1930 Bill Tilden USA Wilmer Allison USA
1931 Sidney Wood USA Frank Shields USA
1932 Ellsworth Vines USA Bunny Austin United Kingdom
1933 Jack Crawford Australia Ellsworth Vines USA
1934 Fred Perry United Kingdom Jack Crawford Australia
1935 Fred Perry United Kingdom Gottfried von Cramm Germany
1936 Fred Perry United Kingdom Gottfried von Cramm Germany
1937 Don Budge USA Gottfried von Cramm Germany
1938 Don Budge USA Bunny Austin United Kingdom
1939 Bobby Rings USA Elwood Cooke USA
1946 Yvon Petra France Geoff Brown Australia
1947 Jack Kramer USA Tom Brown USA
1948 Bob Falkenburg USA John Bromwich Australia
1949 Ted Schroeder USA Jaroslav Drobny Czechoslovakia
1950 Budge Patty USA Frank Sedgman Australia
1951 Dick Savitt USA Ken McGregor Australia
1952 Frank Sedgman Australia Jaroslav Drobny Egypt
1953 Vic Seixas USA Kurt Nielsen Denmark
1954 Jaroslav Drobny Egypt Ken Rosewall Australia
1955 Tony Trabert USA Kurt Nielsen Denmark
1956 Lew Hoad Australia Ken Rosewall Australia
1957 Lew Hoad Australia Ashley Cooper Australia
1958 Ashley Cooper Australia Neale Fraser Australia
1959 Alex Olmedo USA Rod Laver Australia
1960 Neale Fraser Australia Rod Laver Australia
1961 Rod Laver Australia Chuck McKinley USA
1962 Rod Laver Australia Martin Mulligan Australia
1963 Chuck McKinley USA Fred Stolle Australia
1964 Roy Emerson Australia Fred Stolle Australia
1965 Roy Emerson Australia Fred Stolle Australia
1966 Manuel Santana Spain Dennis Ralston USA
1967 John Newcombe Australia Wilhelm Bungert West Germany

Open Era

Year Champion Country Runners-up Country
1968    Australia  Rod Laver  Australia Tony Roche
1969  Australia  Rod Laver  Australia John Newcombe
1970  Australia  John Newcombe  Australia Ken Rosewall
1971  USA  John Newcombe  USA Stan Smith
1972 Czechoslovakia  Stan Smith  Roumania Illie Nastase
1973  USA  Jan Kodes  URSS Alex Metreveli
1974  USA  Jimmy Connors  Australia Ken Rosewall
  1975  Sweden  Arthur Ashe  USA Jimmy Connors
1976  Sweden  Bjorn Borg  Roumania Illie Nastase
1977  Sweden  Bjorn Borg  USA Jimmy Connors
        1978  Sweden  Bjorn Borg  USA Jimmy Connors
1979  Sweden  Bjorn Borg  USA Roscoe Tanner
1980 Sweden  Bjorn Borg USA John McEnroe
1981  USA  John McEnroe  Sweden Bjorn Borg
1982  USA  Jimmy Connors  USA John McEnroe
1983  USA  John McEnroe  New Zealand Chris Lewis
1984  USA  John McEnroe USA Jimmy Connors
1985  West Germany  Boris Becker  USA Kevin Curren
1986  West Germany  Boris Becker Czechoslovakia  Ivan Lendl
1987  Australia  Pat Cash  Czechoslovakia Ivan Lendl
1988  Sweden  Stefan Edberg  West Germany Boris Becker
1989  West Germany  Boris Becker   Sweden Stefan Edberg
1990  Sweden Stefan Edberg  West Germany Boris Becker
    1991 Germany  Michael Stich  Germany Boris Becker
 1992  USA  Andre Agassi  Croatia Goran Ivanisevic
 1993  USA Pete Sampras  USA Jim Courier
 1994  USA Pete Sampras    Croatia Goran Ivanisevic
 1995  USA Pete Sampras   Germany  Boris Becker
 1996  Netherlands   Richard Krajicek  USA  MaliVai Washington
 1997  USA Pete Sampras   France  Cedric Pioline
 1998  USA Pete Sampras   Croatia  Goran Ivanisevic
 1999  USA Pete Sampras  USA  Andre Agassi
 2000  USA Pete Sampras   Australia  Patrick Rafter
2001  Croatia  Goran Ivanisevic  Australia  Patrick Rafter
2002   Australia  Lleyton Hewitt  Argentina  David Nalbandian
2003  Switzerland  Roger Federer  Australia  Mark Philippoussis
2004  Switzerland    Roger Federer   USA  Andy Roddick
2005  Switzerland  Roger Federer   USA  Andy Roddick
2006  Switzerland  Roger Federer   Spain  Rafael Nadal
2007 Switzerland  Roger Federer   Spain  Rafael Nadal
2008  Spain Rafael Nadal Switzerland   Roger Federer
2009  Switzerland   Roger Federer   USA  Andy Roddick
 2010  Spain  Rafael Nadal  Czech Republic  Tomas Berdych
2011  Serbia  Novak Djokovic  Spain  Rafael Nadal
2012  Switzerland  Roger Federer   United Kingdom  Andy Murray
2013  United Kingdom  Andy Murray  Serbia Novak Djokovic
2014   Serbia Novak Djokovic  Switzerland  Roger Federer
2015   Serbia Novak Djokovic  Switzerland   Roger Federer
2016   United Kingdom  Andy Murray  Canada  Milos Raonic
2017  Switzerland Roger Federer   Croatia  Marin Cilic
2018   Serbia Novak Djokovic   South Africa  Kevin Anderson
2019   Serbia Novak Djokovic  Switzerland    Roger Federer
 2020  - -  -  -
2021   Serbia  Novak Djokovic  Italy  Matteo Berrettini
2022    Serbia Novak Djokovic Australia Nick Kyrgios

Wimbledon winners list: Men's Doubles

Open Era

Year Champions Runners-up
1968 John Newcombe/Tony Roche Ken Rosewall/Fred Stolle
1969 John Newcombe/Tony Roche Tom Okker/Marty Rieseen
1970 John Newcombe/Tony Roche Ken Rosewall/Fred Stolle
1971 Roy Emerson/Rod Laver Arthur Ashe/Dennis Ralston
1972 Bob Hewitt/Fred McMillan Stan Smith/Erik van Dillen
1973 Jimmy Connors/Illie Nastase John Cooper/Neale Fraser
1974 John Newcombe/Tony Roche Bob Lutz/Stan Smith
1975 Vitas Gerulaitis/Sandy Mayer Colin Dowdeswell/Allan Stone
1976 Brian Gottfried/Raul Ramirez Ross Case/Geoff Masters
1977 Ross Case/Geoff Masters John Alexander/Phil Dent
1978 Bob Hewitt/Frew McMillan Peter Fleming/John McEnroe
1979 Peter Fleming/John McEnroe Brian Gottfried/Raul Ramirez
1980 Peter McNamara/Paul McNamee Bob Lutz/ Stan Smith
1981 Peter Fleming/John McEnroe Bob Lutz/ Stan Smith
1982 Peter McNamara/Paul McNamee Peter Fleming/John McEnroe
1983 Peter Fleming/John McEnroe Pat Cash/Paul McNamee
1984 Peter Fleming/John McEnroe Patrick Cash/John Fitzgerald
1985 Heinz Gunthardt/Balazs Taroczy Patrick Cash/Paul McNamee
1986 Joakim Nystrom/Mats Wilander Gary Donnelly/Peter Fleming
1987 Ken Flach/Robert Seguso Sergio Casal/Emilio Sanchez
1988 Ken Flach/Robert Seguso John Fitzgerald/Anders Jarryd
1989 John Fitzgerald/Anders Jarryd Rick Leach/Jim Pugh
1990 Rick Leach/Jim Pugh Pieter Aldrich/Danie Visser
1991 John Fitzgerald/Anders Jarryd Javier Frana/Leonardo Lavalle
1992 John McEnroe/Michael Stich Jim Grabb/Richey Reneberg
1993 Todd Woodbrigde/Mark Woodbridge Grant Connell/Patrick Galbraith
1994 Todd Woodbrigde/Mark Woodbridge Grant Connell/Patrick Galbraith
1995 Todd Woodbrigde/Mark Woodbridge Rick Leach/Scott Melville
1996 Todd Woodbrigde/Mark Woodbridge Byron Black/Grant Connell
1997 Todd Woodbrigde/Mark Woodbridge Jacco Eltingh/Paul Haarhuis
1998 Jacco Eltingh/Paul Haarhuis Todd Woodbrigde/Mark Woodbridge
1999 Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes Paul Haarhuis/Jared Palmer
2000 Todd Woodbrigde/Mark Woodbridge Paul Haarhuis/Sandon Stolle
2001 Donald Johnson/Jared Palmer Jiri Novak/David Rikl
2002 Jonas Bjorkman/Todd Woodbrigde Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor
2003 Jonas Bjorkman/Todd Woodbrigde Mahesh Bhupathi/Max Mirnyi
2004 Jonas Bjorkman/Todd Woodbrigde Julian Knwole/Nenad Zimonjic
2005 Stephen Huss/ Wesley Moodie Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan
2006 Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan Fabrice Santoro/Nenad Zimonjic
2007 Arnaud Clement/Michael Llorda Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan
2008 Daniel Nestor/Nenad Zimonjic Jonas Bjorkman/Kevin Ullyett
2009 Daniel Nestor/Nenad Zimonjic Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan
2010 Jurgen Melzer/Phillipp Petzschner Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau
2011 Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau
2012 Jonathan Marray/Frederick Nielsen Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau
2013 Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan Ivan Dodig/Marcelo Melo
2014 Vasek Pospisil/Jack Sock Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan
2015 Jean-Julien Rojer/Horia Tecau Jamie Murray/John Peers
2016 Pierre-Hugues Herbert/ Nicolas Mahut Julien Benneteau/Edouard Roger-Vasselin
2017 Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo Oliver Mararch/Mate Pavic
2018 Mike Bryan/Jack Sock Raven Klaasen/Michael Venus
2019 Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah Nicolas Mahut/Edouard Roger-Vasselin
2020 - -
2021 Nikola Mektic/Mate Pavic Marcel Granollers/Horacio Zeballos
2022 Matthew Ebden/Max Purcell Nikola Mektic/Mate Pavic

Wimbledon winners' list: Women's Doubles

Open Era

Year Champions Runners-up
1968 Rosemary Casals/BillIe Jean King Francoise Durr/Ann Jones
1969 Margaret Court/Judy Tegart Patti Hogan/Peggy Michel
1970 Rosemary Casals/BillIe Jean King Francoise Durr/Virgina Wade
1971 Rosemary Casals/BillIe Jean King Margarert Court/Evonne Goolagong
1972 BillIe Jean King/Betty Stove Judy Dalton/Francoise Durr
1973 Rosemary Casals/BillIe Jean King Francoise Durr/Betty Stove
1974 Evonne Goolagong/Peggy Michel Helen Gourlay/Karen Krantzcke
1975 Ann Kiyomura/Kazuko Swamatsu Francoise Durr/Betty Stove
1976 Chris Evert/Martina Navratilova Billie Jean King/Betty Stove
1977 Helen Gourlay/JoAnne Russell Martina Navratilova/Betty Stove
1978 Kerry Reid/Wendy Turnbull Mima Jausovec/Virgina Ruzici
1979 BillIe Jean King/Martina Navratilova Betty Stove/Wendy Turnbull
1980 Kathy Jordan/Anne Smith Rosemary Cassals/Wendy Turnbull
1981 Martina Navratilova/Pam Shriver Kathy Jordan/Anne Smith
1982 Martina Navratilova/Pam Shriver Kathy Jordan/Anne Smith
1983 Martina Navratilova/Pam Shriver Rosemary Cassals/Wendy Turnbull
1984 Martina Navratilova/Pam Shriver Kathy Jordan/Anne Smith
1985 Kathy Jordan/Elizabeth Smylie Martina Navratilova/Pam Shriver
1986 Martina Navratilova/Pam Shriver Hana Mandlikova/Wendy Turnbull
1987 Claudia Kohde-Klisch/Helena Sukova Betsy Nagelsen/Elizabeth Smylie
1988 Steffi Graff/Gabriela Sabatini Larisa Savchenko/Natasha Zvereva
1989 Jana Novotna/Helena Sukova Larisa Savchenko/Natasha Zvereva
1990 Jana Novotna/Helena Sukova Kathy Jordan/Elizabeth Smylie
1991 Larisa Savchenko/Natalia Zvevereva Gigi Fernandez/Jana Notnova
1992 Gigi Fernandez/Natasha Zvereva Larisa Savchenko Neiland/Jana Novotna
1993 Gigi Fernandez/Natasha Zvereva Larisa Savchenko Neiland/Jana Novotna
1994 Gigi Fernandez/Natasha Zvereva Jana Novotna/Arantxa Sanchez Vicario
1995 Jana Novotna/Arantxa Sanchez Vicario Gigi Fernandez/Natasha Zvereva
1996 Martina Hingis/Helena Sukova Meredith McGrath/Larisa Savchenko Neiland
1997 Gigi Fernandez/Natasha Zvereva Nicole Arendt/Manon Bollegraf
1998 Martina HIngis/Jana Novotna Lindsay Davenport/Natasha Zvereva
1999 Lindsay Davenport/Corina Morariu Marian de Swardt/Elena Tatarkova
2000 Serena Williams/Venus Williams Julie Halard-Decugis/Ai Sugiyama
2001 Lisa Raymond/Rennae Stubbs Kim Clijsters/Ai Sugiyama
2002 Serena Williams/Venus Williams Virgina Ruano Pascual/Paola Suarez
2003 Kim Clijsters/Ai Sugiyama Virgina Ruano Pascual/Paola Suarez
2004 Cara Black/Rennae Stubbs Liezel Huber/Ai Sugiyama
2005 Cara Black/Liezel Huber Svetlana Kuznetsova/Amelie Mauresmo
2006 Yan Zi/ Zheng Jie Virgina Ruano Pascual/Paola Suarez
2007 Cara Black/Liezel Huber Katarina Srebotnik/Ai Sugiyama
2008 Serena Williams/Venus Williams Lisa Raymond/Samantha Stosur
2009 Serena Williams/Venus Williams Samantha Stosur/Rennae Stubbs
2010 Vania King/ Yaroslava Shvedova Elena Vesnina/Vera Zvonareva
2011 Kveta Peschke/Katarina Srebotnik Sabine Lisicki/Samantha Stosur
2012 Serena Williams/Venus Williams Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka
2013 Hsieh Su-wei/ Peng Shuai Ashleigh Barty/Casey Dellacqua
2014 Sara Errani/ Roberta Vinci Timea Babos/Kristina Mladenovic
2015 Martina Hingis/Sania Mirza Ekaterina Makarova/Elena Vesnina
2016 Serena Williams/Venus Williams Timea Babos/Yaroslava Shvedova
2017 Ekaterina Marakova/Elena Vesnina Chang Hao-ching/Monica Niculescu
2018 Barbora Krejcikova/Katerina Siniakova Nicole Melicha/Kveta Peschke
2019 Hsieh Su-wei/Barbora Strycova Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu
2020 - -
2021 Hsieh Su-wei/Elise Mertens Veronika Kudermetova/Elena Vesnina
2022 Rose Marie Nijkamp/Angella Okutoyi Kayla Cross/Victoria Mboko